Visas

Entry Requirements / Visa / Passport

Travelers must hold a valid passport or travel document with a minimum of six months beyond the intended period of visit. Most nationalities do not require visas for social or business visits. For more information, please check the status in www.kln.gov.my / www.imi.gov.my/index.php/en/visa/evisa.html or check with your local consulate. If you require a letter of invitation to facilitate your visa application, please contact the Congress Secretariat at secretariat@fiata2017.org.

In Association with:
Hosted by:
In Collaboration with:
Supported by:
Diamond Sponsor:
Silver Sponsor:
Congress Bag Sponsor:
Sponsor:
Official Cargo Carrier :